Commanders
| Commander | Play Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
Data last refreshed Sep 6, 2026
| Commander | Play Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
Data last refreshed Sep 6, 2026
| Commander | Play Rate▼ | Win Rate | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kraum, Ludevic's Opus, Tymna the Weaver | 8.6% | 8,896 | 21.1% | -3.9% | 29.8% | 2,652 | 2,922 | 575 | 21.0% | 1,627 | 20.6% | ||
| Kinnan, Bonder Prodigy | 7.0% | 7,225 | 19.9% | -5.1% | 27.4% | 1,980 | 2,762 | 540 | 21.4% | 1,568 | 20.3% | ||
| Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh, Thrasios, Triton Hero | 4.9% | 5,071 | 20.3% | -4.7% | 28.6% | 1,449 | 2,293 | 360 | 19.7% | 1,159 | 20.0% | ||
| Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh, Silas Renn, Seeker Adept | 4.2% | 4,278 | 19.4% | -5.6% | 25.6% | 1,096 | 2,155 | 352 | 16.9% | 1,072 | 18.3% | ||
| Sisay, Weatherlight Captain | 3.6% | 3,715 | 20.6% | -4.4% | 28.0% | 1,042 | 1,996 | 322 | 20.8% | 896 | 20.4% | ||
| Thrasios, Triton Hero, Tymna the Weaver | 2.9% | 3,028 | 19.1% | -5.9% | 26.3% | 796 | 1,721 | 272 | 18.5% | 682 | 19.7% | ||
| Etali, Primal Conqueror // Etali, Primal Sickness | 2.8% | 2,842 | 16.1% | -8.9% | 19.7% | 561 | 1,747 | 154 | 15.3% | 456 | 14.4% | ||
| Magda, Brazen Outlaw | 2.1% | 2,205 | 21.4% | -3.6% | 28.3% | 625 | 1,543 | 163 | 22.0% | 461 | 22.4% | ||
| Vivi Ornitier | 2.1% | 2,172 | 17.2% | -7.8% | 21.5% | 468 | 1,469 | 186 | 17.9% | 493 | 17.2% | ||
| Ral, Monsoon Mage // Ral, Leyline Prodigy | 2.1% | 2,119 | 20.7% | -4.3% | 27.6% | 584 | 1,399 | 176 | 18.9% | 531 | 19.5% | ||
| Dargo, the Shipwrecker, Tymna the Weaver | 1.9% | 1,946 | 20.5% | -4.5% | 25.3% | 492 | 1,321 | 155 | 18.6% | 490 | 17.8% | ||
| Kefka, Court Mage // Kefka, Ruler of Ruin | 1.9% | 1,921 | 17.3% | -7.7% | 21.2% | 408 | 1,343 | 99 | 17.9% | 272 | 17.7% | ||
| Thrasios, Triton Hero, Yoshimaru, Ever Faithful | 1.5% | 1,525 | 19.3% | -5.7% | 25.4% | 388 | 1,137 | 115 | 20.3% | 321 | 19.1% | ||
| Tivit, Seller of Secrets | 1.4% | 1,418 | 18.8% | -6.2% | 24.3% | 344 | 1,069 | 89 | 15.9% | 273 | 17.3% | ||
| Tayam, Luminous Enigma | 1.2% | 1,188 | 19.9% | -5.1% | 25.1% | 298 | 941 | 148 | 21.2% | 355 | 20.6% | ||
| Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker, Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh | 1.1% | 1,138 | 19.5% | -5.5% | 27.0% | 307 | 700 | 128 | 18.7% | 427 | 18.7% | ||
| Lumra, Bellow of the Woods | 1.1% | 1,123 | 17.4% | -7.6% | 20.1% | 226 | 891 | 67 | 17.1% | 198 | 16.4% | ||
| Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator, Vial Smasher the Fierce | 1.0% | 1,078 | 19.3% | -5.7% | 23.7% | 256 | 830 | 57 | 17.6% | 191 | 18.0% | ||
| Ob Nixilis, Captive Kingpin | 1.0% | 1,060 | 16.0% | -9.0% | 18.8% | 199 | 838 | 99 | 16.7% | 313 | 16.2% | ||
| Terra, Magical Adept // Esper Terra | 1.0% | 1,002 | 15.6% | -9.4% | 21.0% | 210 | 808 | 49 | 12.4% | 159 | 14.9% | ||
| Glarb, Calamity's Augur | 0.9% | 908 | 14.4% | -10.6% | 18.9% | 172 | 761 | 39 | 15.0% | 157 | 14.2% | ||
| Winota, Joiner of Forces | 0.8% | 861 | 17.7% | -7.3% | 18.7% | 161 | 737 | 83 | 17.2% | 245 | 17.3% | ||
| Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow | 0.8% | 856 | 15.1% | -9.9% | 17.9% | 153 | 703 | 39 | 12.4% | 130 | 14.0% | ||
| K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth | 0.8% | 842 | 15.4% | -9.6% | 18.1% | 152 | 691 | 81 | 19.7% | 195 | 17.0% | ||
| Marneus Calgar | 0.8% | 772 | 15.8% | -9.2% | 19.7% | 152 | 645 | 60 | 13.8% | 138 | 15.8% | ||
| Inalla, Archmage Ritualist | 0.7% | 681 | 18.5% | -6.5% | 23.8% | 162 | 572 | 38 | 16.1% | 135 | 18.9% | ||
| Kenrith, the Returned King | 0.6% | 661 | 19.4% | -5.6% | 26.8% | 177 | 504 | 37 | 12.2% | 149 | 18.6% | ||
| The Wandering Minstrel | 0.6% | 661 | 17.8% | -7.2% | 19.7% | 130 | 560 | 33 | 12.5% | 103 | 14.8% | ||
| Rocco, Cabaretti Caterer | 0.6% | 657 | 21.2% | -3.8% | 25.1% | 165 | 577 | 45 | 20.1% | 120 | 19.9% | ||
| Arcum Dagsson | 0.6% | 639 | 23.3% | -1.7% | 30.7% | 196 | 538 | 69 | 25.4% | 197 | 22.8% | ||
| Atraxa, Grand Unifier | 0.6% | 610 | 17.2% | -7.8% | 21.8% | 133 | 546 | 40 | 21.4% | 121 | 19.2% | ||
| Derevi, Empyrial Tactician | 0.6% | 601 | 18.1% | -6.9% | 25.3% | 152 | 517 | 28 | 23.5% | 96 | 19.7% | ||
| Y'shtola, Night's Blessed | 0.6% | 600 | 13.4% | -11.6% | 11.0% | 66 | 512 | 36 | 8.8% | 100 | 9.7% | ||
| Rowan, Scion of War | 0.6% | 569 | 22.1% | -2.9% | 31.6% | 180 | 489 | 61 | 19.4% | 148 | 20.3% | ||
| Stella Lee, Wild Card | 0.5% | 548 | 17.3% | -7.7% | 22.8% | 125 | 478 | 25 | 10.5% | 86 | 12.0% | ||
| Urza, Lord High Artificer | 0.5% | 543 | 12.3% | -12.7% | 15.7% | 85 | 487 | 37 | 14.1% | 99 | 10.7% | ||
| Zirda, the Dawnwaker | 0.5% | 524 | 21.4% | -3.6% | 27.9% | 146 | 454 | 48 | 18.8% | 144 | 20.1% | ||
| Dihada, Binder of Wills | 0.5% | 510 | 19.7% | -5.3% | 27.1% | 138 | 449 | 33 | 23.5% | 95 | 24.4% | ||
| Aang, at the Crossroads // Aang, Destined Savior | 0.5% | 509 | 20.2% | -4.8% | 24.8% | 126 | 450 | 43 | 21.8% | 128 | 19.8% | ||
| Thrasios, Triton Hero, Vial Smasher the Fierce | 0.5% | 507 | 19.1% | -5.9% | 26.0% | 132 | 415 | 45 | 17.8% | 141 | 21.4% | ||
| Brigid, Clachan's Heart // Brigid, Doun's Mind | 0.5% | 495 | 20.4% | -4.6% | 25.1% | 124 | 425 | 79 | 16.2% | 221 | 19.6% | ||
| Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator, Tymna the Weaver | 0.5% | 484 | 18.2% | -6.8% | 26.4% | 128 | 409 | 27 | 18.1% | 74 | 15.2% | ||
| Norman Osborn // Green Goblin | 0.5% | 475 | 14.4% | -10.6% | 16.8% | 80 | 405 | 20 | 24.8% | 69 | 17.4% | ||
| Najeela, the Blade-Blossom | 0.5% | 474 | 15.2% | -9.8% | 17.1% | 81 | 419 | 19 | 16.7% | 64 | 13.9% | ||
| Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools, Thrasios, Triton Hero | 0.5% | 472 | 19.4% | -5.6% | 28.6% | 135 | 402 | 23 | 15.0% | 79 | 21.9% | ||
| The Gitrog Monster | 0.4% | 452 | 17.6% | -7.4% | 20.1% | 91 | 408 | 30 | 17.1% | 107 | 19.1% | ||
| Crystal, Inhuman Princess | 0.4% | 425 | 20.4% | -4.6% | 26.8% | 114 | 300 | 184 | 20.7% | 425 | 20.4% | ||
| Krark, the Thumbless, Sakashima of a Thousand Faces | 0.4% | 406 | 18.3% | -6.7% | 22.2% | 90 | 366 | 29 | 20.8% | 84 | 16.2% | ||
| Rakdos, the Muscle | 0.4% | 367 | 19.7% | -5.3% | 21.5% | 79 | 344 | 32 | 20.1% | 78 | 22.5% | ||
| Talion, the Kindly Lord | 0.4% | 361 | 13.5% | -11.5% | 18.0% | 65 | 330 | 15 | 4.3% | 44 | 10.5% |
Page 1 of 21 · 1,013 results