
Isshin, Two Heavens as One
18 entries across 18 tournaments
Top Staples
71 cards · 18 decklists+
Creature36
Brutal Hordechief55.6%
Hero of Bladehold55.6%
Etali, Primal Storm50.0%
Leonin Warleader50.0%
Skyknight Vanguard50.0%
Zurgo Stormrender50.0%
Audacious Thief44.4%
Star Athlete44.4%
Hammers of Moradin38.9%
Mardu Siegebreaker38.9%
Sun Titan38.9%
Bone-Cairn Butcher33.3%
Goldspan Dragon33.3%
Otharri, Suns' Glory33.3%
Tectonic Giant33.3%
Voice of Victory33.3%
Hanweir Garrison27.8%
Marshal of the Lost27.8%
Instant9
Path to Exile66.7%
Swords to Plowshares66.7%
Boros Charm33.3%
Akroma's Will27.8%
Anguished Unmaking27.8%
Chaos Warp27.8%
Dark Ritual27.8%
Despark27.8%
Flare of Fortitude27.8%
Sorcery6
Ruinous Ultimatum50.0%
Blasphemous Act38.9%
Damn27.8%
Faithless Looting27.8%
Night's Whisper27.8%
Steelshaper's Gift27.8%
Artifact10
Swiftfoot Boots61.1%
Sword of the Animist55.6%
Lightning Greaves44.4%
Genji Glove33.3%
Diamond Pick-Axe27.8%
Dolmen Gate27.8%
Enchantment10
Windcrag Siege66.7%
Mardu Ascendancy50.0%
Reconnaissance50.0%
Fervent Charge44.4%
Impact Tremors33.3%
Warleader's Call33.3%
Within Range33.3%
Rising of the Day27.8%
Aggravated Assault22.2%
All-Out Assault22.2%
Staple Deep-Dive
Top complements + a Why? per staple+
Swords to Plowshares66.7% of Isshin, Two Heavens as One decks
Voice of Victory33.3% of Isshin, Two Heavens as One decks
Dark Ritual27.8% of Isshin, Two Heavens as One decks
Recent Tournaments
18 events+
| Tournament | Date | Players | Entries | Avg WR | Conv. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B2 de chill liga | Oct 29, 2026 | 11 | 1 | 66.7% | 0/1 |
| Commander night | Oct 23, 2026 | 21 | 1 | 66.7% | 0/1 |
| Caballo MTG Quinta Edición (Bracket 3) ― Magic Palace | Sep 27, 2026 | 52 | 1 | 25.0% | 0/1 |
| Tribal Wars Casual Commander | Sep 19, 2026 | 14 | 1 | 25.0% | 0/1 |
| Mana & Mochas Bracket 3 Commander Tournament | Aug 21, 2026 | 16 | 1 | 0.0% | 0/1 |
| Lega Commander - Bracket 3 - Tappa 6 | Jul 12, 2026 | 16 | 1 | 0.0% | 0/1 |
| June GG Commander Clash | Jun 26, 2026 | 26 | 1 | 66.7% | 0/1 |
| Lega Commander - Bracket 3 - Tappa 4 | Jun 14, 2026 | 19 | 1 | 0.0% | 0/1 |
| A&H Games May Commander Tournament | May 22, 2026 | 12 | 1 | 33.3% | 0/1 |
| Lega Commander - Bracket 3 - Tappa 2 | Apr 26, 2026 | 23 | 1 | 33.3% | 0/1 |
| Commander Open - Bracket 3 | Feb 15, 2026 | 14 | 1 | 0.0% | 0/1 |
| DWG January Bracket 3 Tournament | Jan 10, 2026 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% | 0/1 |
| Break the Bracket 2! | Dec 6, 2025 | 25 | 1 | 0.0% | 0/1 |
| 🏆 Ibagué Open - Commander | Oct 13, 2025 | 11 | 1 | 25.0% | 0/1 |
| Commander Budget | Aug 18, 2025 | 33 | 1 | 0.0% | 0/1 |
| Commander Budget | Aug 11, 2025 | 31 | 1 | 50.0% | 0/1 |
| Steadfast July cEDH Event | Jul 19, 2025 | 28 | 1 | 0.0% | 0/1 |
| Commander Casual | Jul 4, 2025 | 24 | 1 | 0.0% | 0/1 |
Top Pilots
15 players+
| Player | Times Played | Avg WR | Top Cuts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javier Quintana | 3 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Audacio | 2 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Brad Hempson | 1 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Bryan Lamb | 1 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Christopher McKnight | 1 | 0.0% | 0 |
| Colt | 1 | 0.0% | 0 |
| Freddy Hernando Téllez Otero | 1 | 25.0% | 0 |
| Juan Altamirano | 1 | 25.0% | 0 |
| Lochlan Sullivan | 1 | 0.0% | 0 |
| Mar Amador | 1 | 50.0% | 0 |
| Marc Lirón Mauri | 1 | 0.0% | 0 |
| Nelson Delgado | 1 | 25.0% | 0 |
| Nicolás Tapia Godoy | 1 | 0.0% | 0 |
| Ollie Graves | 1 | 0.0% | 0 |
| Riccardo | 1 | 0.0% | 0 |
Top-Performing Decks
5 lists+
| Pilot | Event | Date | Record | WR | Deck |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audacio | B2 de chill liga | Oct 29, 2026 | 2-1 | 66.7% | Decklist |
| Audacio | Commander night | Oct 23, 2026 | 2-1 | 66.7% | Decklist |
| Brad Hempson | June GG Commander Clash | Jun 26, 2026 | 2-1 | 66.7% | Decklist |
| Mar Amador | Commander Budget | Aug 11, 2025 | 1-1 | 50.0% | Decklist |
| Bryan Lamb | A&H Games May Commander Tournament | May 22, 2026 | 1-2 | 33.3% | Decklist |